Privacy Policy

 

Thank you for taking the time to visit ArcadeToken.finance. Arcade is a crytpocurrency operating on Binance Smart Chain. This website acts as the landing page to advertise and promote Arcade activities and services. Arcade is developed and maintained by an international team, located in Australia, China, Singapore and the Philippines. This privacy policy informs you of how we collect and use your information.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We will only collect personal information when you expressly give us permission, such as submitting your email in an online signup form.

Scope

The purpose of this online service is to provide you with trusted information about the use of your information in using our services and website.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as your name or business. We use this information in order to communicate with you or your company.

We may collect your Binance Smart Chain wallet address when you voluntarily provide it in using our services, in order to send you opt-in rewards and confirm your eligibility in using our services.

If you opt-in to our newsletter subscription, we may collect your email address for the purpose of sending you marketing materials and newsletters. You can unsubscribe at any time by contacting us or clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any emails received.

We only use your Personal Information for the purposes of providing you with our services and don’t share or sell any of your information with third parties.

The services offered by this website have been created for adults who can make their own qualified financial decisions. As such, we do not intentionally provide our services to minors under the age of 13.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information. If we are unable to meet your requests, we will permanently delete your Personal Information from our records.

You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

How we protect your Personal Information

This website is hosted on NameCheap servers, which reside in Europe, the UK or the US. NameCheap provides protective services to ensure the safety of their servers as well as the data stored.

To further help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain a number of technical and administrative safeguards. We update our website and test our security technology on a regular basis.

Website analytics

To ensure a smooth experience on our website, we use ‘cookies’. Cookies are standard feature of most web sites. A cookie is a text file that our site may place on your computer in order to help remember your preferences when visiting our site. When you first visit our site, you will be given the option to not have cookies saved on your computer. You can also choose to refuse the use of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser, however this may impact your experience on our site.

Our website contains links to websites operated by third parties unrelated to our services. Please be aware that our privacy policy does not cover the privacy practices of these other parties.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy (external site) and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google (external site).

We also use interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Contact us

You can contact us via [email protected] if you have any concerns about your privacy on our website.